Participation of the Embassy representatives at the International Summer School on “Geopolitics”
On 07 – 12 September 2015 dates 10th edition of the International Summer School on “Geopolitics” was organized at the Petroleum – Gas University located in the Ploiesti city of Romania. In the framework of the Summer School Representatives of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in Romania made a presentation on the topic of “Economic development of Azerbaijan and perspectives of development of bilateral relations”. During the presentation the participants were informed about the Azerbaijan’s oil economic and oil strategy, large scale regional projects undertaken with the initiative of the Government of Azerbaijan, macro-economic indicators of the country and perspectives for development of bilateral relations with Romania.
At the end of the session questions’ of the participants of the Summer School were answered by the Embassy representatives.